RESUME

REGIONAL/NEW YORK THEATRE

Oklahoma                                                      Ellen                                  Weston Playhouse/Dir. Reginald Douglas

The Phantom Tollbooth                               Princess Rhyme              Weston Playhouse/Dir. Piper Goodeve

The Taming                                                    Katherine                          Shaker Bridge Theatre/Dir. Kent Burnham

West Side Story                                            Velma                               Weston Playhouse/Dir. Tim Fort
Anne of Green Gables                                 Josie/Mrs. Barry             Weston Playhouse/Dir. Piper Goodeve

Lost in My Wonderland                               Queen of Hearts            Madison Theatre/Dir. Baayork Lee
Million Dollar Quartet                                 Dyanne                             Infinity Theatre Company/Dir. Alan Ostroff
Into the Woods                                             Witch                                CAP21 Conservatory/Dir. Travis Greisler

Grease                                                            Sandy                                Icehouse Theatre/ Dir. Darlin Berry
All Shook Up                                                 Natalie                              Athen’s Theatre/Dir. Trevor Southworth
Hairspray                                                        Amber Von Tussle          Athen’s Theatre/ Dir. Gary Cadwallader

State Fair                                                       Margy Frake                    Orlando Repertory Theatre/ Dir. Steve Mackinnon
 

TV/FILM

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel  (Ep. 303)     Cece - COSTAR              Amazon Productions/Daniel Palladino, Dir.

Nite                                                                 Shelley - LEAD                 Savage Spell Productions/Leah Danielle, Dir.

It Happens Every Night                               Laura - LEAD                    NYU Film/Alex Lu, Dir.

The Middle (Season 5: Ep. 24)                   Cast Member/Tourist       ABC/Disney Destinations/Lee S. Chemel, Dir.

COMMERCIALS

Sobel Skin Rx                                                  Principle                              Color + Information/Kimberley Hellem, Dir.

The ANDI Brand                                            Principle                              KCM Consulting/Kevin Martinez, Dir.

Vessie Goldsmith Makeup                            Principal                              SamEltoArts

2014 Universal Grad Bash                           Featured Principal             Universal Studios/Paula Bower, Dir.
2012 Florida Film Festival                            Featured Principal             Crawford Group/Erik Weider, Dir.
Amura Sushi & Steakhouse                         Featured Principal              Travel Bandit/Todd Brooks, Dir.

TRAINING

Education:          BFA Musical Theatre – Molloy College/CAP21 Musical Theatre Conservatory 2018
Adv Dance:        Ballet, Jazz, Hip-Hop, Tap. Lloyd Culbreath, Lori Leshner, Marilyn D’Honau, Derek Roland.
Voice:                  Private – Amanda Flynn. Randy Redd, Rob Rokicki, Ben Rauhala, Mana Allen, Marshall Keating.
Acting:                Larry Arancio, Sean Dougherty, Jillian Carucci, David Hibbard, Marshall Pailet, Nate Bertone.
Film/TV:             Shauna Bartell (C.A.S.T.) – Commercial Coaching; Peggy Sheffield – On Camera Technique
Speech:               Nick Cianfrogna, Grant Chapman (Dialects: British RP, Cockney, American Southern, Irish, IPA+)
Special Skills:      Intermediate Piano & Guitar, Mandolin, Ukulele, Melodica, Kazoo, Stage Combat, Sight-Singing,                                            Basic French, Cartwheels, Puppetry, Yoga, Improv/Sketch Comedy,  Driver's License.

CONCERTS

A Band Called Honalee                                Lead Singer                       National Tour (On-Going)/Prod. Aaron Gandy

A Dream Is A Wish: Holiday Concert       Rapunzel                            Philadelphia Theatre Company/Dir. Paige Price

Chess                                                               Florence u/s                     South Shore Symphony/Dir. Angelo Fraboni

Daniel Rodriguez on Broadway                   Featured Performer        South Shore Symphony/Dir. Merete Muenter

Give Our Regards to Broadway                  Headliner                           South Shore Symphany/Dir. Aaron Gandy

Broadway’s British Invasion                         Featured Performer         Children’s Orchestra Society/Con. Aaron Gandy

              Starring: Howard McGillin, Liz Callaway, & Scott Logsdon

An Afternoon of Henry Mancini                Featured Performer         Children’s Orchestra Society/Con. Aaron Gandy

              Starring: Liz Callaway, Kate McCann, & Brian Wilson

Jerry Herman on Broadway                         Featured Performer         Children’s Orchestra Society/Con. Aaron Gandy

              Starring: Karen Ziemba, Klea Blackhurst & Howard McGillin

Ziegfeld Follies’ Christmas                           Featured Performer          The Ziegfeld Society/Dir. Mark York

VOICE-OVER/RECORDINGS

Anti-Bullying Puppet Show                         Maddy - Lead                      MicheLee Puppets/Tracey Connor, Dir.
Archivo Cero                                                  Sombra – Lead                    Inspirational Films/Dominic Carola, Dir.
“Volare” CD Recording                                Background Vocalist          “Volare”/Scott Messina, Prod.

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon
  • Grey YouTube Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon

©2018 BY BELLA MULLER. PROUDLY CREATED WITH WIX.COM